HouseValuation
Home·BD16·Valuation

29, BRITANNIA WHARF, BD16 2NN

Flat·62·EPC B
Estimated value
£115,010

Median £1,855/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £115,000£187,500
Estimated value: £115,010Last sold (Jun 2007): £178,495

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BD16 2NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD SUNDAY SCHOOL (FLAT 13) DRYDEN STREET
BD16 2LU · Flat
Jan 2026£122,00057£2,140B89%
LIMEFIELD MILL (APARTMENT 45) WOOD STREET
BD16 2AJ · Flat
Feb 2026£70,00067£1,045C87%
7 IVY MEWS
BD16 2SZ · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00062£2,177B86%
RIVER WALK (12) MILLGATE
BD16 2JW · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00062£1,855C85%
LIMEFIELD MILL (APARTMENT 43) WOOD STREET
BD16 2AJ · Flat
Dec 2025£137,00067£2,045C85%
23 BRITANNIA WHARF
BD16 2NN · Flat
Apr 2025£85,00060£1,417C84%
30 BRITANNIA WHARF
BD16 2NN · Flat
Apr 2025£105,00066£1,591C84%
STEEPLE COURT (18) IRELAND STREET
BD16 2QD · Flat
Nov 2025£187,50069£2,717C84%
7 (FLAT 48) MERCHANTS COURT
BD16 1DL · Flat
Mar 2026£104,50063£1,659C83%
THE OLD SUNDAY SCHOOL (FLAT 14) DRYDEN STREET
BD16 2LU · Flat
Jun 2025£105,00057£1,842B82%