Estimated value
£205,632
Median £2,448/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £210,000£290,000
Estimated value: £205,632Last sold (May 2008): £157,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BD16 2EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 YORK STREET BD16 2QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 93 | £2,258 | B | 87% |
15 MICKLETHWAITE LANE BD16 2AY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | C | 87% |
27 MARLEY VIEW BD16 2ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 75 | £2,200 | D | 86% |
6 SYCAMORE AVENUE BD16 1HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 96 | £2,448 | C | 85% |
67 BEWICK DRIVE BD16 3QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £249,950 | 74 | £3,378 | C | 85% |
42 LONG LANE BD16 1HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | D | 82% |
35 POWELL ROAD BD16 4PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £174,000 | 93 | £1,871 | C | 82% |
12 LONGWOOD VIEW BD16 2RZ · Terraced | May 2025 | £182,500 | 74 | £2,466 | C | 82% |
29 RYSHWORTH CRESCENT BD16 2EJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 67 | £3,657 | D | 82% |