HouseValuation
Home·BD16·Valuation

6, WOODSIDE VIEW, BD16 1RL

Detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£298,554

Median £2,927/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £295,000£372,500
Estimated value: £298,554Last sold (Dec 2021): £245,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BD16 1RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NEW BRIGHTON
BD16 1UR · Detached
Jan 2026£372,500115£3,239E89%
10 CLIFFE AVENUE
BD16 1LN · Detached
Jan 2026£276,000110£2,509C83%
16 WAGON LANE
BD16 1LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00097£2,990E83%
5 ROUNDHILL AVENUE
BD16 1PH · Detached
Nov 2025£282,500104£2,716C81%
30 CARNOUSTIE GROVE
BD16 1QF · Detached
Aug 2025£295,000111£2,658D81%
19 HOPE HILL VIEW
BD16 1RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00093£1,667D81%
6 GLEN VIEW
BD16 1JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£303,00087£3,483D80%
20 GRANGE PARK ROAD
BD16 1NP · Detached
Jan 2026£363,000122£2,975D80%
15 FERNBANK DRIVE
BD16 4PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£342,500117£2,927D80%
17 LONGWOOD VIEW
BD16 2RZ · Detached
Aug 2025£262,00093£2,817E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address