HouseValuation
Home·BD16·Valuation

30, STAYBRITE AVENUE, BD16 1PR

Semi-detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£327,339

Median £2,949/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £335,000£445,000
Estimated value: £327,339Last sold (May 2024): £155,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BD16 1PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WAGON LANE
BD16 1LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00097£2,990E89%
13 GHYLL WOOD DRIVE
BD16 1NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000125£2,840D88%
17 BRADFORD ROAD
BD16 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£341,000120£2,842D88%
13 LANGLEY AVENUE
BD16 4ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000122£3,648E85%
12A SOUTHLANDS GROVE
BD16 1EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00098£3,418D84%
67 ROUNDHILL AVENUE
BD16 1PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£289,00098£2,949D84%
47 ROUNDHILL AVENUE
BD16 1PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00098£2,908D84%
2A STAYBRITE AVENUE
BD16 1PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00081£2,531D84%
3 NEW BRIGHTON
BD16 1UR · Detached
Jan 2026£372,500115£3,239E83%
19 WOODSIDE CRESCENT
BD16 1RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00099£1,717D82%

Dig deeper into this address