HouseValuation
Home·BD16·Valuation

37, SOUTHLANDS GROVE, BD16 1EF

Semi-detached·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£440,200

Median £2,840/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £355,000£525,000
Estimated value: £440,200Last sold (Dec 2025): £445,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BD16 1EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MOOR VIEW DRIVE
BD16 1UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000143£2,098C88%
AIRE GARTH BECKFOOT LANE
BD16 1LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000168£3,125C87%
44 STONEY RIDGE ROAD
BD16 1UJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000137£3,577D86%
9 BEACON CLOSE
BD16 3NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,000142£2,514C85%
76 BECKFIELD ROAD
BD16 1QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£348,000159£2,189D84%
26 GRANGE PARK DRIVE
BD16 1NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£428,000138£3,101D84%
33 SOUTHLANDS GROVE
BD16 1EF · Detached
Oct 2025£350,000172£2,035D83%
13 GHYLL WOOD DRIVE
BD16 1NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000125£2,840D82%
17 BRADFORD ROAD
BD16 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£341,000120£2,842D82%
22 MOORFIELD ROAD
BD16 1PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000113£2,522C81%