Estimated value
£185,932
Median £2,162/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £177,500£247,000
Estimated value: £185,932Last sold (Jan 2006): £145,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BD16 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 LONG LANE BD16 1HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | D | 90% |
8 MYRTLE AVENUE BD16 1EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,500 | 95 | £2,163 | D | 89% |
49 UNITY STREET SOUTH BD16 1EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | D | 89% |
18 MYRTLE AVENUE BD16 1EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £177,500 | 84 | £2,113 | D | 88% |
14 MITCHELL TERRACE BD16 1ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £163,000 | 96 | £1,698 | D | 87% |
6 SYCAMORE AVENUE BD16 1HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 96 | £2,448 | C | 87% |
16 MYRTLE AVENUE BD16 1EW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £173,000 | 91 | £1,901 | D | 86% |
52 LONG LANE BD16 1HP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 74 | £2,162 | D | 85% |
101 AIREDALE AVENUE BD16 1TJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £151,000 | 83 | £1,819 | E | 85% |