Estimated value
£404,600
Median £2,975/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £363,000£525,000
Estimated value: £404,600Last sold (Jul 2014): £284,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BD16 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 GRANGE PARK ROAD BD16 1NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £363,000 | 122 | £2,975 | D | 86% |
10 OBERON WAY BD16 1WH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 128 | £2,148 | C | 85% |
6 SPRING FARM LANE BD16 1DJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 150 | £3,500 | D | 85% |
47 WOODSIDE AVENUE BD16 1RB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £322,000 | 123 | £2,618 | D | 85% |
20 SCHOOL STREET BD16 1QB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 117 | £2,991 | C | 84% |
7 COTTINGLEY DRIVE BD16 1ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 131 | £3,397 | D | 84% |
120 LONG LANE BD16 1BY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 123 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
10 CLIFFE AVENUE BD16 1LN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £276,000 | 110 | £2,509 | C | 83% |
39 SWAN AVENUE BD16 3PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 142 | £2,606 | C | 83% |