HouseValuation
Home·BD16·Valuation

25, SOUTHFIELD ROAD, BD16 1EA

Detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£437,265

Median £3,239/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £372,500£525,000
Estimated value: £437,265Last sold (Aug 2014): £312,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD16 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 GRANGE PARK ROAD
BD16 1NP · Detached
Jan 2026£363,000122£2,975D89%
6 SPRING FARM LANE
BD16 1DJ · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000150£3,500D88%
47 WOODSIDE AVENUE
BD16 1RB · Detached
Dec 2025£322,000123£2,618D88%
7 COTTINGLEY DRIVE
BD16 1ND · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000131£3,397D87%
120 LONG LANE
BD16 1BY · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000123£3,333D87%
3 NEW BRIGHTON
BD16 1UR · Detached
Jan 2026£372,500115£3,239E86%
47 WOODSIDE AVENUE
BD16 1RB · Detached
Sept 2025£215,000123£1,748D85%
13 GHYLL WOOD DRIVE
BD16 1NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000125£2,840D85%
17 BRADFORD ROAD
BD16 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£341,000120£2,842D85%
33 WILSDEN ROAD
BD16 1JL · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000140£3,393D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address