HouseValuation
Home·BD15·Valuation

7, DEANWOOD CRESCENT, BD15 9BL

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,257

Median £2,557/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £234,000£263,000
Estimated value: £258,257Last sold (Jul 2018): £185,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD15 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 PRUNE PARK LANE
BD15 9JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£214,30093£2,304D89%
3 DEANWOOD AVENUE
BD15 9BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£234,00094£2,489C88%
11 HORNBEAM CLOSE
BD15 9LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£231,50086£2,692C86%
137 COTTINGLEY ROAD
BD15 9LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£196,00086£2,279D85%
21 ACACIA DRIVE
BD15 9JY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£263,00087£3,023D85%
11 OLLERDALE AVENUE
BD15 9BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£246,000100£2,460D84%
5 BADGERGATE AVENUE
BD15 0LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00088£2,557D84%
447 HAWORTH ROAD
BD15 9LL · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00087£2,069D82%
40 WELLINGTON ROAD
BD15 0LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00090£2,722D82%
9 MONTEREY DRIVE
BD15 9LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00081£3,025C82%

Dig deeper into this address