HouseValuation
Home·BD15·Valuation

53, DEANWOOD CRESCENT, BD15 9BL

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£259,590

Median £2,545/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £245,000£285,000
Estimated value: £259,590Last sold (Mar 2020): £180,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BD15 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 PRUNE PARK LANE
BD15 9JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£214,30093£2,304D89%
3 DEANWOOD AVENUE
BD15 9BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£234,00094£2,489C88%
21 ACACIA DRIVE
BD15 9JY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£263,00087£3,023D85%
11 OLLERDALE AVENUE
BD15 9BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£246,000100£2,460D84%
5 BADGERGATE AVENUE
BD15 0LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00088£2,557D84%
447 HAWORTH ROAD
BD15 9LL · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00087£2,069D82%
40 WELLINGTON ROAD
BD15 0LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00090£2,722D82%
9 MONTEREY DRIVE
BD15 9LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00081£3,025C82%
45 BIRCHLANDS AVENUE
BD15 0HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,000112£2,545D81%
23 BURNSDALE
BD15 9DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£231,000101£2,287D81%

Dig deeper into this address