Estimated value
£277,644
Median £2,722/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £285,000£368,000
Estimated value: £277,644Last sold (Mar 2025): £149,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BD15 0JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CANFORD DRIVE BD15 7AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,500 | 101 | £2,827 | D | 85% |
59 LOW WOOD BD15 0JS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 85 | £3,647 | C | 84% |
72 WELLINGTON ROAD BD15 0LX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £368,000 | 110 | £3,345 | D | 84% |
50 LING PARK AVENUE BD15 0NE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | D | 84% |
29 LING PARK AVENUE BD15 0NE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 87 | £3,621 | D | 83% |
5 BADGERGATE AVENUE BD15 0LJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 88 | £2,557 | D | 83% |
40 WELLINGTON ROAD BD15 0LX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 90 | £2,722 | D | 81% |
45 BIRCHLANDS AVENUE BD15 0HB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 112 | £2,545 | D | 80% |
7 DERWENT AVENUE BD15 0LY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 110 | £2,227 | D | 80% |
51 DALECROFT RISE BD15 9AT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 102 | £2,500 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address