Estimated value
£488,425
Median £2,791/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £440,000£575,000
Estimated value: £488,425Last sold (Mar 2021): £470,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BD15 0FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 MOORSIDE VIEW BD15 0FP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £545,000 | 170 | £3,206 | B | 89% |
8 MOORSIDE VIEW BD15 0FP · Detached | May 2025 | £575,000 | 206 | £2,791 | B | 82% |
50A HARDEN LANE BD15 0EU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 175 | £3,000 | D | 82% |
31 CRACK LANE BD15 0AZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 193 | £2,228 | C | 82% |
52 HARDEN LANE BD15 0EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 139 | £2,806 | B | 81% |
48 HARDEN LANE BD15 0EU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 168 | £2,619 | C | 81% |
4 MANSCOMBE ROAD BD15 7AE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 187 | £2,433 | C | 78% |
1 NEW HOLLAND DRIVE BD15 0FH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 138 | £2,971 | B | 78% |
10 BIRCHLANDS GROVE BD15 0HD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 149 | £1,745 | C | 77% |