Estimated value
£207,117
Median £2,557/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £200,000£245,000
Estimated value: £207,117Last sold (Jan 2007): £174,950
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BD15 0DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 LING PARK AVENUE BD15 0NE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | D | 78% |
5 BADGERGATE AVENUE BD15 0LJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 88 | £2,557 | D | 77% |
17 GLAISDALE COURT BD15 9BH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £142,000 | 88 | £1,614 | C | 76% |
25 ROYD STREET BD15 0HS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,500 | 88 | £1,733 | C | 76% |
10 CLUB ROW BD15 0AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 90 | £2,000 | D | 76% |
102 LEY TOP LANE BD15 7LT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 60 | £1,333 | C | 75% |
23 PITTY BECK VIEW BD15 7YS · Flat | Feb 2025 | £124,000 | 75 | £1,653 | D | 75% |
PROVIDENCE MILL (2) MAIN STREET BD15 0DP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £216,000 | 36 | £6,000 | C | 75% |
5 NORR GREEN TERRACE BD15 0DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 69 | £3,072 | C | 75% |