HouseValuation
Home·BD14·Valuation

22, BROOK LANE, BD14 6PH

Semi-detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£157,250

Median £3,145/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £173,000£245,000
Estimated value: £157,250Last sold (May 2022): £172,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD14 6PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 OAKLEIGH AVENUE
BD14 6QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00055£4,455C90%
27 PENNY HILL DRIVE
BD14 6NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00051£3,667C89%
112 PENTLAND AVENUE
BD14 6JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,00055£3,145D87%
182 BRADFORD ROAD
BD14 6DD · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00051£1,961D82%
1 FERN AVENUE
BD14 6FA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£145,00057£2,544B81%
2 TOWN END ROAD
BD14 6BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00057£1,579D81%
18 BROOK LANE
BD14 6PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£183,00057£3,211D80%
35 GREEN END
BD14 6BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£128,00052£2,462D79%
19 REVA SYKE ROAD
BD14 6QZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£154,00055£2,800C78%
7 RYEFIELD AVENUE
BD14 6BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00064£3,203D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address