HouseValuation
Home·BD14·Valuation

18, FERNDALE AVENUE, BD14 6PG

Semi-detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£276,963

Median £2,451/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £250,000£380,000
Estimated value: £276,963Last sold (Jul 2024): £277,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD14 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 FIELDWAY
BD14 6RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000102£2,451D87%
8 FERNDALE AVENUE
BD14 6PG · Semi-detached
May 2025£225,000102£2,206D85%
6 RAMBLING WALK
BD14 6FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000104£2,452B85%
12B PENTLAND AVENUE
BD14 6JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00086£2,093C83%
41 THE AVENUE
BD14 6RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00092£4,130C82%
32 PENFIELD GROVE
BD14 6LJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,000113£1,903C82%
5 FIELDWAY
BD14 6RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00091£2,857D82%
15 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
BD14 6LQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,000100£1,230D81%
18 BROOMFIELD
BD14 6PJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£287,500114£2,522B81%
12 TERRINGTON CREST
BD14 6HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£157,50092£1,712C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address