HouseValuation
Home·BD14·Valuation

45, ABERDEEN TERRACE, BD14 6LS

Terraced·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£165,006

Median £1,602/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £175,000£260,000
Estimated value: £165,006Last sold (Apr 2025): £132,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near BD14 6LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ABERDEEN TERRACE
BD14 6LS · Terraced
Aug 2025£110,00094£1,170D87%
15 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
BD14 6LQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,000100£1,230D87%
12 PASTURESIDE TERRACE EAST
BD14 6LP · Terraced
Oct 2025£106,00092£1,152E86%
2 CENTRAL PLACE
BD14 6AZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£93,000117£795D85%
111 PASTURE LANE
BD14 6LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00083£1,602E84%
32 PENFIELD GROVE
BD14 6LJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,000113£1,903C82%
35 LAVINIA TERRACE
BD14 6LL · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,000113£1,549D82%
5 FIELDWAY
BD14 6RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00091£2,857D82%
3 FIELDWAY
BD14 6RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000102£2,451D81%
120 THE AVENUE
BD14 6SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00090£2,278E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address