HouseValuation
Home·BD14·Valuation

4, ABERDEEN TERRACE, BD14 6LS

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,388

Median £2,836/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £226,000£380,000
Estimated value: £235,388Last sold (Apr 2012): £80,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BD14 6LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FIELDWAY
BD14 6RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00091£2,857D91%
145 PASTURE LANE
BD14 6LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00087£3,103D89%
4 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
BD14 6EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,00073£2,836D89%
12B PENTLAND AVENUE
BD14 6JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00086£2,093C86%
12 WESTMINSTER AVENUE
BD14 6SQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£226,00071£3,183D85%
41 THE AVENUE
BD14 6RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00092£4,130C85%
3 OXFORD STREET
BD14 6RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00075£2,400C85%
3 ABERDEEN TERRACE
BD14 6LS · Terraced
Aug 2025£110,00094£1,170D84%
3 FIELDWAY
BD14 6RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000102£2,451D84%
120 THE AVENUE
BD14 6SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00090£2,278E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address