HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

10, CASTLE STEAD DRIVE, BD13 5FD

Semi-detached·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£276,766

Median £2,611/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £282,000£352,000
Estimated value: £276,766Last sold (Sept 2022): £270,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BD13 5FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 TRACK CLOSE
BD13 5FQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£282,000108£2,611B86%
15 MANOR GARDENS
BD13 5BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,00093£3,355C84%
18 HALLOWES PARK ROAD
BD13 5AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£277,000107£2,589C84%
1 WESTHILL AVENUE
BD13 5BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,00092£3,109D84%
5 HEWENDEN DRIVE
BD13 5FJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,000106£2,170B83%
8 THORNTON HILLS CLOSE
BD13 4FQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00096£3,125A83%
13 OGDEN LANE
BD13 4LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,950119£2,353B83%
53 NORTH CLIFFE DRIVE
BD13 3EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00096£2,500B83%
53 OLD MILL DAM LANE
BD13 2FP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000116£2,328B83%
4 CASTLE STEAD CRESCENT
BD13 5FB · Detached
Jan 2026£352,000108£3,259B82%

Dig deeper into this address