HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

36, WESTHILL AVENUE, BD13 5BB

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£139,480

Median £2,536/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,500Median £157,500£215,000
Estimated value: £139,480Last sold (Sept 2025): £190,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BD13 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 LODGE STREET
BD13 5HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00061£1,967C83%
3 JOHN HANSON COURT
BD13 4EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,00058£3,069C82%
CHAPEL HOUSE (5) HALIFAX ROAD
BD13 5EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00057£3,772C81%
15 GROUSE MOOR LANE
BD13 1NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00069£2,536C80%
2 HAVELOCK STREET
BD13 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£97,50055£1,773D80%
17 ELLINGHAM COURT
BD13 3EF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£132,00054£2,444C80%
14 WOODLANDS ROAD
BD13 1DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£174,00060£2,900C79%
4 CLIFFE STREET
BD13 3NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£88,50051£1,735C79%
21 TREE TOP VIEW
BD13 1NT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£157,50061£2,582C79%
325 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00063£1,508C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address