HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

7, SUNNINGDALE CRESCENT, BD13 5BA

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£309,291

Median £2,361/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £285,000£346,000
Estimated value: £309,291Last sold (Aug 2013): £195,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD13 5BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 NEW CLAYTON TERRACE
BD13 5DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000132£2,235D86%
1 WESTHILL AVENUE
BD13 5BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,00092£3,109D84%
10A STATION ROAD
BD13 5HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000131£2,176E84%
86 FORD HILL
BD13 2BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000133£2,105C83%
3 CARRIAGE FOLD
BD13 5DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£281,000119£2,361C82%
21 OLD MILL DAM LANE
BD13 2FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000115£2,478C82%
28 CULLINGWORTH ROAD
BD13 5BD · Detached
Dec 2025£346,000129£2,682D82%
7 MANOR GARDENS
BD13 5BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00092£3,152D81%
11 HAINSWORTH MOOR GROVE
BD13 2ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000120£2,250D80%
4 ELDER BANK
BD13 5HU · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,000121£2,314D80%

Dig deeper into this address