HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

41, SUNNINGDALE CRESCENT, BD13 5BA

Semi-detached·53·EPC F
Estimated value
£150,308

Median £2,836/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £172,500£230,000
Estimated value: £150,308Last sold (Dec 2010): £120,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 57 points.

Sales near BD13 5BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HAVELOCK STREET
BD13 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£97,50055£1,773D77%
1235 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00067£2,836E76%
36 WESTHILL AVENUE
BD13 5BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00055£3,455C76%
7 SPRINGFIELD STREET
BD13 3HR · Terraced
Nov 2025£40,00050£800F76%
6 LANE TOP
BD13 1NL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,00058£2,414E76%
10 PARK CLOSE
BD13 2HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£230,00058£3,966F75%
8 WEST DEAN CLOSE
BD13 2GH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,50051£3,382D75%
9 SPRINGFIELD
BD13 2QF · Terraced
Dec 2025£77,50050£1,550E74%
18 HILLCREST ROAD
BD13 3PQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£179,50054£3,324D73%
12 ALBERT STREET
BD13 3ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£83,00049£1,694D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address