HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

40, SUNNINGDALE CRESCENT, BD13 5BA

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,029

Median £2,753/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £245,000£312,000
Estimated value: £256,029Last sold (Feb 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BD13 5BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WESTHILL AVENUE
BD13 5BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,00092£3,109D90%
7 MANOR GARDENS
BD13 5BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00092£3,152D87%
20 STATION ROAD
BD13 5HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,000104£2,115D85%
15 MANOR GARDENS
BD13 5BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,00093£3,355C84%
46 HUGHENDON DRIVE
BD13 3AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00090£3,444D84%
29 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00088£1,989C83%
42 HILLCREST ROAD
BD13 3PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00089£2,753D81%
42 MILL STREET
BD13 5HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£235,00090£2,611D81%
45 WESTON VALE ROAD
BD13 2HY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£208,00081£2,568D80%
7 WOODLANDS AVENUE
BD13 1DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£162,00070£2,314D80%

Dig deeper into this address