HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

3, SUNNINGDALE CRESCENT, BD13 5BA

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£266,667

Median £2,589/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £285,000£312,000
Estimated value: £266,667Last sold (Apr 2016): £222,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD13 5BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WESTHILL AVENUE
BD13 5BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,00092£3,109D90%
7 MANOR GARDENS
BD13 5BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00092£3,152D87%
20 STATION ROAD
BD13 5HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,000104£2,115D85%
575 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000109£2,018D85%
15 MANOR GARDENS
BD13 5BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,00093£3,355C84%
18 HALLOWES PARK ROAD
BD13 5AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£277,000107£2,589C84%
46 HUGHENDON DRIVE
BD13 3AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00090£3,444D84%
29 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00088£1,989C83%
21 OLD MILL DAM LANE
BD13 2FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000115£2,478C82%
22 HIGHGATE GROVE
BD13 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,000107£2,103C82%

Dig deeper into this address