HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

7, OGDEN CRESCENT, BD13 4LD

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,255

Median £2,237/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,950Median £250,000£285,000
Estimated value: £257,255Last sold (May 2024): £244,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD13 4LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 OGDEN LANE
BD13 4JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000108£2,407E85%
575 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000109£2,018D85%
14 OGDEN CRESCENT
BD13 4LB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,000110£2,273D85%
14 STATION ROAD
BD13 4DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£159,950126£1,269D84%
27 MINORCA MOUNT
BD13 4AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,000100£1,900C83%
2 OGDEN LANE
BD13 4JZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£192,500112£1,719E82%
21 OLD MILL DAM LANE
BD13 2FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000115£2,478C82%
22 HIGHGATE GROVE
BD13 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,000107£2,103C82%
13 OGDEN LANE
BD13 4LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,950119£2,353B82%
8 OGDEN CRESCENT
BD13 4LB · Semi-detached
May 2025£255,000114£2,237D82%

Dig deeper into this address