Estimated value
£222,604
Median £1,919/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,950Median £215,000£376,500
Estimated value: £222,604Last sold (Jan 2019): £180,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BD13 4BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 VALLEY HEIGHTS BD13 4AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 99 | £1,919 | C | 87% |
14 STATION ROAD BD13 4DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 126 | £1,269 | D | 87% |
46 SHARKET HEAD CLOSE BD13 1PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 119 | £1,849 | C | 85% |
675 THORNTON ROAD BD13 3NW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 118 | £1,822 | C | 84% |
9 WOODLANDS CLOSE BD13 3NZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 119 | £2,017 | C | 84% |
7 VALLEY HEIGHTS BD13 4AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 91 | £2,220 | C | 84% |
5 BRIGGS VILLAS BD13 2EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 106 | £1,698 | C | 83% |
43 WOODSLEY FOLD BD13 3GH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 99 | £2,273 | C | 83% |
7 HEATHCLIFF MEWS BD13 3HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £203,950 | 108 | £1,888 | C | 82% |