HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

37, FOSTER PARK ROAD, BD13 4BE

Terraced·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£215,232

Median £1,888/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £203,950£240,000
Estimated value: £215,232Last sold (Nov 2024): £255,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BD13 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 VALLEY HEIGHTS
BD13 4AT · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00099£1,919C87%
14 STATION ROAD
BD13 4DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£159,950126£1,269D87%
46 SHARKET HEAD CLOSE
BD13 1PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000119£1,849C85%
675 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,000118£1,822C84%
9 WOODLANDS CLOSE
BD13 3NZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,000119£2,017C84%
7 VALLEY HEIGHTS
BD13 4AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£202,00091£2,220C84%
5 BRIGGS VILLAS
BD13 2EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,000106£1,698C82%
43 WOODSLEY FOLD
BD13 3GH · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00099£2,273C82%
11 STATION ROAD
BD13 4DE · Terraced
Aug 2025£103,00098£1,051D82%
7 HEATHCLIFF MEWS
BD13 3HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£203,950108£1,888C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address