HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

17, NEW STREET, BD13 4AE

Terraced·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£93,072

Median £1,939/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £95,000£125,000
Estimated value: £93,072Last sold (Feb 2026): £80,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BD13 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 NEW STREET
BD13 4AE · Terraced
Aug 2025£95,00049£1,939D91%
8 NEW STREET
BD13 4AE · Terraced
Jul 2025£92,00053£1,736D90%
7 MOUNT PLEASANT
BD13 4DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£55,00052£1,058D89%
3 DENTON ROW
BD13 4DT · Terraced
Oct 2025£95,00055£1,727D86%
7 LODGE GATE
BD13 4BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£98,00047£2,085D85%
12 ALBERT STREET
BD13 3ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£83,00049£1,694D85%
14 SALEM STREET
BD13 2EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00051£2,255D85%
4 SUNNY DALE
BD13 4JX · Terraced
Aug 2025£95,00049£1,939D84%
4 SCARLET HEIGHTS
BD13 1BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00053£2,358D84%
16 AMBLER THORN
BD13 2DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£103,00053£1,943D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address