HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

564, THORNTON ROAD, BD13 3PS

Terraced·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£239,776

Median £1,888/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,700Median £215,000£355,000
Estimated value: £239,776Last sold (Oct 2023): £177,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BD13 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
283 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,000128£1,680D88%
675 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,000118£1,822C86%
9 WOODLANDS CLOSE
BD13 3NZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,000119£2,017C86%
17 JAMES STREET
BD13 3NR · Terraced
Oct 2025£101,700113£900D86%
4 VALENTINE COURT
BD13 3TG · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,000127£2,795D86%
14 STATION ROAD
BD13 4DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£159,950126£1,269D85%
575 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000109£2,018D84%
7 HEATHCLIFF MEWS
BD13 3HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£203,950108£1,888C84%
12 WINDSOR GROVE
BD13 3PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00095£2,368D83%
7 WEST END
BD13 2AP · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,000143£1,119D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address