HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

7, ASHFIELD ROAD, BD13 3PN

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£131,600

Median £1,880/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £135,000£171,000
Estimated value: £131,600Last sold (Oct 2021): £90,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD13 3PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ASHFIELD ROAD
BD13 3PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£171,00074£2,311D94%
32 BACK FIELD
BD13 3EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00071£1,620D90%
51 MARKET STREET
BD13 3EN · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00080£1,563E88%
9 MARKET STREET
BD13 3HW · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00067£2,239D88%
325 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00063£1,508C87%
194 HILL TOP ROAD
BD13 3QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00070£1,929C86%
14 CHAPEL STREET
BD13 4AJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00064£1,563D86%
12 GEORGE STREET
BD13 4AZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£141,00075£1,880D86%
13 ALEXANDRA STREET
BD13 2EH · Terraced
Mar 2026£85,00069£1,232D86%
22 NORTH CLIFFE DRIVE
BD13 3EA · Terraced
Sept 2025£154,00079£1,949D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address