HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

2, JANE EYRE LANE, BD13 3FJ

Detached·72·EPC B
Estimated value
£212,688

Median £2,954/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,498Median £224,500£259,995
Estimated value: £212,688Last sold (Sept 2024): £254,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD13 3FJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 JANE EYRE LANE
BD13 3FJ · Detached
Jun 2025£259,99576£3,421B89%
24 JANE EYRE LANE
BD13 3FJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£202,50071£2,852B84%
20 JANE EYRE LANE
BD13 3FJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£189,99562£3,064B83%
26 JANE EYRE LANE
BD13 3FJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£224,50076£2,954B83%
17 JANE EYRE LANE
BD13 3FJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£85,19872£1,183B83%
19 CHARLOTTE BRONTE WAY
BD13 3FF · Detached
Jun 2025£233,25076£3,069B83%
11 JANE EYRE LANE
BD13 3FJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£67,49871£951B83%
288 LEAVENTHORPE LANE
BD13 3BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95074£2,702C82%
23 HARCOURT AVENUE
BD13 3QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00078£2,949C81%
14 SANDMOOR CLOSE
BD13 3HU · Detached
Jul 2025£230,00076£3,026C81%

Dig deeper into this address