HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

208, LEAVENTHORPE LANE, BD13 3BL

Semi-detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£201,772

Median £2,764/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £199,000£232,000
Estimated value: £201,772Last sold (Sept 2018): £117,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BD13 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1235 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00067£2,836E90%
3 BROOKLANDS AVENUE
BD13 3DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,50072£2,188D86%
5 SOUTHLANDS AVENUE
BD13 3BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£142,00066£2,152D86%
51 MARKET STREET
BD13 3EN · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00080£1,563E85%
49 BRONTE OLD ROAD
BD13 3HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00070£2,571D85%
40 HILLCREST ROAD
BD13 3PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00077£2,792D85%
288 LEAVENTHORPE LANE
BD13 3BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95074£2,702C85%
23 HARCOURT AVENUE
BD13 3QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00078£2,949C84%
2 WINDSOR GROVE
BD13 3PL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£199,00072£2,764E84%
21 HARCOURT AVENUE
BD13 3QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,00077£3,013D83%

Dig deeper into this address