Estimated value
£135,116
Median £1,987/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £155,000£290,000
Estimated value: £135,116Last sold (Jul 2021): £86,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BD13 2LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 ALEXANDRA STREET BD13 2EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 69 | £1,232 | D | 79% |
66 FORD HILL BD13 2BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 65 | £1,462 | D | 78% |
36 HAZELHURST GROVE BD13 2LU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £131,000 | 67 | £1,955 | D | 78% |
3 PENNINE CLOSE BD13 2NG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 76 | £3,816 | D | 77% |
9 WESTON AVENUE BD13 2JB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 75 | £3,333 | D | 76% |
18 DEANSTONES LANE BD13 2AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 78 | £1,987 | D | 76% |
11 PARKWAY BD13 2HJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | D | 76% |
21 FORD HILL BD13 2BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 74 | £1,649 | C | 75% |
76 - 78 HILL TOP ROAD BD13 3QX · Other | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 88 | £2,784 | D | 75% |