HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

33, WESTON AVENUE, BD13 2JA

Semi-detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£288,385

Median £2,105/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £270,000£325,000
Estimated value: £288,385Last sold (May 2020): £195,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD13 2JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 FORD HILL
BD13 2BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000133£2,105C88%
11 HAINSWORTH MOOR GROVE
BD13 2ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000120£2,250D85%
VALLEY VIEW AMBLER THORN
BD13 2DP · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000140£1,786D84%
7 WEST END
BD13 2AP · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,000143£1,119D82%
21 OLD MILL DAM LANE
BD13 2FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000115£2,478C81%
22 HIGHGATE GROVE
BD13 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,000107£2,103C81%
5 NEW CLAYTON TERRACE
BD13 5DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000132£2,235D81%
31 FOXHILL DRIVE
BD13 2JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£200,000119£1,681D80%
55 DEANSTONES LANE
BD13 2AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£325,000136£2,390D80%
60 - 62 AMBLER THORN
BD13 2DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£212,000129£1,643E80%

Dig deeper into this address