HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

3, COMMERCIAL STREET, BD13 2HP

Terraced·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£102,365

Median £1,735/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £95,000£174,000
Estimated value: £102,365Last sold (Oct 2025): £88,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD13 2HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 FORD HILL
BD13 2BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00065£1,462D87%
14 SALEM STREET
BD13 2EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00051£2,255D87%
16 AMBLER THORN
BD13 2DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£103,00053£1,943D86%
7 CAMBRIDGE PLACE
BD13 2QJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00056£1,429C86%
14 WOODLANDS ROAD
BD13 1DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£174,00060£2,900C85%
22 COMMERCIAL STREET
BD13 2HP · Terraced
May 2025£85,00052£1,635D85%
4 CLIFFE STREET
BD13 3NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£88,50051£1,735C85%
16 ALEXANDRA STREET
BD13 2EH · Terraced
Sept 2025£138,00063£2,190C85%
325 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00063£1,508C85%
34 HIGHGATE ROAD
BD13 2RZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,00055£1,636D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address