Estimated value
£305,600
Median £3,056/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £290,000£330,000
Estimated value: £305,600Last sold (Aug 2019): £217,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BD13 2FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4A PENNINE CLOSE BD13 2NG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £312,500 | 105 | £2,976 | D | 91% |
40 DUNMORE AVENUE BD13 2FG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £299,000 | 95 | £3,147 | D | 90% |
24 DUNMORE AVENUE BD13 2FG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 72 | £3,681 | D | 85% |
1 HIGH WICKEN CLOSE BD13 3PF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 100 | £2,800 | D | 84% |
3 FLOWERPOT LANE BD13 2JF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £276,000 | 108 | £2,556 | C | 83% |
3 PENNINE CLOSE BD13 2NG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 76 | £3,816 | D | 83% |
32 ASHLAR GROVE BD13 2SP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 114 | £1,754 | C | 83% |
59 MOOR CLOSE ROAD BD13 2EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 101 | £3,267 | C | 83% |
9 HILL CROFT BD13 3QR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 108 | £3,056 | D | 82% |