Estimated value
£110,160
Median £1,620/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £115,000£174,000
Estimated value: £110,160Last sold (Jul 2004): £105,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BD13 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 WOODLANDS ROAD BD13 1DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £174,000 | 60 | £2,900 | C | 87% |
50 SCARLET HEIGHTS BD13 1BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 62 | £2,016 | E | 87% |
14 CHAPEL STREET BD13 4AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 64 | £1,563 | D | 86% |
12 GEORGE STREET BD13 4AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £141,000 | 75 | £1,880 | D | 86% |
4 ALBERT STREET BD13 1AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £87,500 | 58 | £1,509 | D | 86% |
13 ALEXANDRA STREET BD13 2EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 69 | £1,232 | D | 86% |
7 WOODLANDS AVENUE BD13 1DW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 70 | £2,314 | D | 85% |
2 RAGLAN STREET BD13 1AG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 76 | £1,447 | D | 85% |
66 FORD HILL BD13 2BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 65 | £1,462 | D | 85% |