HouseValuation
Home·BD13·Valuation

18, LITTLEMOOR, BD13 1DB

Terraced·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,541

Median £1,849/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £215,000£281,000
Estimated value: £201,541Last sold (Mar 2012): £77,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD13 1DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MICKLE MOSS FARM BARN (3) OLD GUY ROAD
BD13 1JB · Terraced
Mar 2026£281,00096£2,927C88%
13 CALDER BANKS
BD13 1BY · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,000108£1,713D88%
46 SHARKET HEAD CLOSE
BD13 1PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000119£1,849C87%
1 SPRINGFIELD
BD13 2QF · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,00095£1,453D86%
12 WINDSOR GROVE
BD13 3PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00095£2,368D84%
40 BRIGHOUSE & DENHOLME ROAD
BD13 1NA · Terraced
Jul 2025£214,000108£1,981D83%
22 WENSLEY BANK
BD13 3PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£174,77599£1,765E83%
110 HILL TOP ROAD
BD13 3QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,000104£962D82%
675 THORNTON ROAD
BD13 3NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,000118£1,822C81%
9 WOODLANDS CLOSE
BD13 3NZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,000119£2,017C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address