Estimated value
£129,975
Median £1,733/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £130,000£276,000
Estimated value: £129,975Last sold (Dec 2023): £35,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BD12 9HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
526 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD BD12 8AD · Other | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 75 | £1,733 | D | 81% |
526A HUDDERSFIELD ROAD BD12 8AD · Other | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 75 | £1,133 | D | 81% |
8 TEMPERANCE FIELD BD12 9NR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £111,600 | 72 | £1,550 | D | 78% |
15 GREENGATES AVENUE BD12 9LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 84 | £2,321 | D | 77% |
2 DURLSTON GROVE BD12 9HE · Terraced | May 2025 | £184,000 | 76 | £2,421 | D | 76% |
8 FOUNTAIN TERRACE BD12 9NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £106,000 | 70 | £1,514 | D | 76% |
19 MAYFIELD VIEW BD12 9PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £114,950 | 82 | £1,402 | D | 75% |
11 FOUNTAIN TERRACE BD12 9NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 73 | £1,712 | D | 75% |