HouseValuation
Home·BD12·Valuation

369, WHITEHALL ROAD, BD12 9DP

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£200,676

Median £2,389/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,600Median £210,000£235,000
Estimated value: £200,676Last sold (Nov 2023): £235,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BD12 9DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
349 WHITEHALL ROAD
BD12 9DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00088£2,670C93%
7 ALBERT STREET
BD12 9JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00094£2,128D90%
8 TEMPERANCE FIELD
BD12 9NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£111,60072£1,550D90%
187 WHITEHALL ROAD
BD12 9LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00095£2,368D90%
15 GREENGATES AVENUE
BD12 9LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00084£2,321D89%
4 ST ANDREWS CRESCENT
BD12 7EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00094£2,394D86%
34 BELMONT AVENUE
BD12 0PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00075£2,800D85%
42 DURLSTON TERRACE
BD12 9HQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00090£2,389D85%
5 CLARE CRESCENT
BD12 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00074£2,770D85%
45 ELIZABETH AVENUE
BD12 8NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00079£2,342D84%

Dig deeper into this address