HouseValuation
Home·BD12·Valuation

8, RAWSON STREET, BD12 8PH

Semi-detached·200·EPC E
Estimated value
£283,200

Median £1,416/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £231,000£460,000
Estimated value: £283,200Last sold (Jan 2022): £240,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BD12 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
504 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BD12 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000157£1,656E81%
708 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BD12 8JY · Terraced
Dec 2025£231,000186£1,242D78%
7 GREEN LANE
BD12 8LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£275,000172£1,599E78%
9 HIND STREET
BD12 8JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,000103£1,068E77%
102 WYKE LANE
BD12 9EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£175,000222£788E76%
9 SALROYD ROAD
BD12 0JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000177£2,429C74%
18 ST MARYS AVENUE
BD12 8QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,000 - - - 74%
649 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BD12 8JX · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,000145£1,379E73%
2 HIGH FERNLEY ROAD
BD12 8AR · Detached
May 2025£460,000228£2,018D73%
46 WYKE LANE
BD12 7ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£202,500143£1,416E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address