HouseValuation
Home·BD12·Valuation

13, RAWSON STREET, BD12 8PH

Semi-detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,350

Median £2,807/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,750Median £160,000£200,000
Estimated value: £140,350Last sold (Aug 2020): £58,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BD12 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 GAYLE CLOSE
BD12 8JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00054£3,148D86%
33 WILSON ROAD
BD12 9HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00056£2,411D84%
5 WORSNOP BUILDINGS
BD12 8PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£57,75047£1,229D83%
56 GREENACRE DRIVE
BD12 9DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00051£3,922D81%
581 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BD12 8HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£93,90049£1,916D80%
7 HANSON PLACE
BD12 8JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£85,00054£1,574D80%
2 RAWSON STREET
BD12 8PH · Terraced
Feb 2025£64,00051£1,255D80%
4 MARKFIELD DRIVE
BD12 0UN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£179,00054£3,315D79%
41 CALDENE AVENUE
BD12 0JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00053£3,208D79%
45 PERSEVERANCE STREET
BD12 8BA · Semi-detached
May 2025£160,00057£2,807C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address