Estimated value
£196,130
Median £1,783/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £170,000£210,000
Estimated value: £196,130Last sold (Oct 2000): £49,950
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
190 WOODSIDE ROAD BD12 8ES · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £172,500 | 98 | £1,760 | D | 87% |
756 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD12 7AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,300 | 101 | £1,666 | D | 86% |
522 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD BD12 8AD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 95 | £1,368 | D | 85% |
30 FIRST STREET BD12 0JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 98 | £663 | D | 84% |
1 WROE CRESCENT BD12 8AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 83 | £1,783 | D | 84% |
12 WROE TERRACE BD12 8AE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 87 | £1,724 | C | 83% |
15 WROE TERRACE BD12 8AE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 78 | £2,179 | C | 83% |
768 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD12 7AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 94 | £1,862 | D | 82% |
22 THE GATEWAYS BD12 8DG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 95 | £2,211 | D | 82% |
20 WYKE LANE BD12 7ED · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 95 | £2,211 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address