HouseValuation
Home·BD12·Valuation

10, ING FIELD, BD12 7EF

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£172,459

Median £2,429/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,600Median £180,000£210,000
Estimated value: £172,459Last sold (Aug 2022): £190,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD12 7EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BELMONT AVENUE
BD12 0PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00075£2,800D85%
101 GREENVILLE DRIVE
BD12 0PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00066£2,879D85%
8 TEMPERANCE FIELD
BD12 9NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£111,60072£1,550D85%
5 CLARE CRESCENT
BD12 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00074£2,770D85%
45 ELIZABETH AVENUE
BD12 8NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00079£2,342D84%
17 STORR HILL TERRACE
BD12 8ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£149,00076£1,961D84%
62 BLACKSTONE AVENUE
BD12 8SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00070£2,429D84%
97 CLECKHEATON ROAD
BD12 0HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£153,00068£2,250D84%
30 SHIRLEY AVENUE
BD12 8RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£139,00071£1,958C83%
26 BELMONT AVENUE
BD12 0PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00074£2,432D83%

Dig deeper into this address