Estimated value
£305,325
Median £2,655/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,300Median £280,000£425,000
Estimated value: £305,325Last sold (Oct 2018): £222,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BD12 7EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 EDRICH CLOSE BD12 0HW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 103 | £2,718 | D | 85% |
17 THE HUDSON BD12 8HZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 101 | £2,921 | D | 84% |
29 SOUTH STREET BD12 7DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 87 | £2,563 | D | 84% |
626 BRADFORD ROAD BD12 7EN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 113 | £2,655 | E | 80% |
37 MARQUIS AVENUE BD12 7HX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 134 | £3,172 | D | 80% |
5 CAMBRIAN BAR BD12 0EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 101 | £3,218 | C | 80% |
172 WILSON ROAD BD12 9HJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £238,000 | 118 | £2,017 | D | 79% |
756 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD12 7AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,300 | 101 | £1,666 | D | 79% |
4 ST ANDREWS CRESCENT BD12 7EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 94 | £2,394 | D | 79% |