Estimated value
£176,890
Median £1,862/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £168,300£225,000
Estimated value: £176,890Last sold (Jun 2016): £74,000
A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 54 points.
Sales near BD12 7AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
755 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD12 7AY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 100 | £1,550 | E | 86% |
756 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD12 7AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,300 | 101 | £1,666 | D | 85% |
1 DYE HOUSE ROAD BD12 7BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £219,000 | 88 | £2,489 | D | 84% |
3 WROE CRESCENT BD12 8AQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 87 | £1,379 | F | 81% |
768 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD12 7AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 94 | £1,862 | D | 81% |
20 WYKE LANE BD12 7ED · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 95 | £2,211 | D | 81% |
701 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD12 7BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 73 | £2,027 | E | 81% |
1 WROE CRESCENT BD12 8AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 83 | £1,783 | D | 79% |
4 ST ANDREWS CRESCENT BD12 7EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 94 | £2,394 | D | 79% |