HouseValuation
Home·BD12·Valuation

4, PARK HOUSE WALK, BD12 0PL

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£209,684

Median £2,759/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £210,000£245,000
Estimated value: £209,684Last sold (Sept 2020): £154,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD12 0PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BELMONT AVENUE
BD12 0PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00075£2,800D87%
101 GREENVILLE DRIVE
BD12 0PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00066£2,879D87%
11 DELF HILL CLOSE
BD12 0AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00076£2,961B86%
30 SHIRLEY AVENUE
BD12 8RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£139,00071£1,958C86%
20 WOODROW DRIVE
BD12 0JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00087£2,759C86%
97 CLECKHEATON ROAD
BD12 0HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£153,00068£2,250D86%
26 BELMONT AVENUE
BD12 0PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00074£2,432D85%
5 PARK HOUSE WALK
BD12 0PL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00093£2,312C84%
100 PARK ROAD
BD12 0DJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00086£2,849C84%
25 THE PLANTATIONS
BD12 0TH · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00079£2,658C84%

Dig deeper into this address