Estimated value
£163,268
Median £1,666/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £160,000£219,000
Estimated value: £163,268Last sold (Dec 2024): £150,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BD12 0DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 FIRST STREET BD12 0JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 98 | £663 | D | 89% |
756 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD12 7AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,300 | 101 | £1,666 | D | 86% |
53 SECOND STREET BD12 0JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £94,000 | 104 | £904 | C | 85% |
1 DYE HOUSE ROAD BD12 7BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £219,000 | 88 | £2,489 | D | 85% |
28 FIRST STREET BD12 0JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £158,000 | 92 | £1,717 | C | 84% |
19 THIRD STREET BD12 0JB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £137,500 | 99 | £1,389 | D | 84% |
3 WYKE CRESCENT BD12 9AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 92 | £2,337 | D | 83% |
8 FOURTH STREET BD12 0JA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 111 | £1,261 | D | 83% |
9 MANOR ROW BD12 0DA · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £160,000 | 98 | £1,633 | C | 83% |