HouseValuation
Home·BD11·Valuation

606, BRADFORD ROAD, BD11 2LU

Terraced·179·EPC D
Estimated value
£420,829

Median £2,351/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £228,000£449,000
Estimated value: £420,829Last sold (Apr 2024): £260,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BD11 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WEST VIEW
BD11 2HN · Terraced
May 2025£385,000153£2,516D82%
37 BANK VIEW
BD11 2AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00094£2,819C76%
616 BRADFORD ROAD
BD11 2LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£164,000157£1,045E75%
3 RUSSELL GROVE
BD11 2JR · Terraced
Nov 2025£228,000105£2,171D75%
612 BRADFORD ROAD
BD11 2LU · Terraced
Sept 2024£220,000152£1,447E74%
37 WHITEHALL ROAD EAST
BD11 2EQ · Detached
Sept 2025£449,000191£2,351D73%
37 THREELANDS
BD11 2DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£332,500179£1,858B73%
1 BIRKSLAND MOOR
BD11 2PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£181,00067£2,701D73%
653 BRADFORD ROAD
BD11 2AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£105,00065£1,615D73%
65 OAKWAY
BD11 2PG · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00052£2,885D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address