HouseValuation
Home·BD11·Valuation

37, WHITEHALL ROAD EAST, BD11 2EQ

Detached·191·EPC D
Estimated value
£601,077

Median £3,147/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£406,000Median £575,000£675,000
Estimated value: £601,077Last sold (Sept 2025): £449,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BD11 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SHERBURN GROVE
BD11 2JH · Detached
Nov 2025£630,000215£2,930D87%
81 STATION LANE
BD11 2JE · Detached
Dec 2025£675,000217£3,111E85%
52 KING STREET
BD11 1EL · Detached
Sept 2025£610,000212£2,877D80%
67 WHITEHALL ROAD
BD11 1LN · Detached
Sept 2025£555,000169£3,284D80%
183 WAKEFIELD ROAD
BD11 1EB · Detached
Dec 2025£575,000210£2,738C79%
45 SOUTHCROFT AVENUE
BD11 2DD · Detached
Feb 2026£406,000129£3,147D78%
72 STATION LANE
BD11 2JE · Detached
Mar 2025£552,000168£3,286E77%
210 WHITEHALL ROAD EAST
BD11 2LL · Detached
Feb 2025£580,000169£3,432E77%
4 WILLOW TREE GARDENS
BD11 2DN · Detached
Jun 2025£525,000191£2,749B77%
SUNNYSIDE BOTTOMS LANE
BD11 2HL · Detached
Sept 2025£520,000153£3,399C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address