Estimated value
£293,260
Median £2,365/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £278,000£328,000
Estimated value: £293,260Last sold (Jun 2014): £200,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BD11 2DG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 THREELANDS BD11 2DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £299,950 | 113 | £2,654 | C | 91% |
37 BANK VIEW BD11 2AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 94 | £2,819 | C | 85% |
4 MEADOW CROFT BD11 1AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £287,500 | 131 | £2,195 | C | 81% |
58 THREELANDS BD11 2DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £237,000 | 74 | £3,203 | C | 79% |
11 TURNPIKE CLOSE BD11 2LW · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £278,000 | 141 | £1,972 | C | 78% |
4 RIDGE LANE BD11 2PR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £328,000 | 120 | £2,733 | B | 78% |
3 RUSSELL GROVE BD11 2JR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £228,000 | 105 | £2,171 | D | 78% |
30 BANK VIEW BD11 2AG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 127 | £2,323 | C | 77% |
9 CAVENDISH MEWS BD11 1DD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £262,500 | 111 | £2,365 | C | 77% |